Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Wed, 22 Mar 2017 12:36:55 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association5640315
2TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3436313
3NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2833310
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10335309
5MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1935305
6CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3432304
7GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2229303
8599DXA - 599 DX Association2230302
9BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8426301
10LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3534301
11SPDXC - SP DX Club7724300
12GDXF - German DX Foundation15226299
13LACC - LA Contest Club1724299
14WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3229299
15FRC - Frankford Radio Club4732298
16YODXC - YO DX Club2125295
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club20331294
18SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2223293
19LADXG - LA-DX Group4928288
20EUDXF - European DX Foundation6024287
21AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4029285
22NCCC - Northern California Contest Club6127284
23SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5429284
24UK CW Table3329284
25SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5132282
26MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2132282
27KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2830282
28CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10120281
29TDXS - Texas DX Society2232281
30CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28227279
31FCG - Florida Contest Group4035279
32GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2226279
33SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2434278
34UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7721277
35DDXG - Danish DX Group3229277
36MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14518274
37NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6725272
38ADXG - Araucaria DX Group5822272
39ACG - Alabama Contest Group2029272
40WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4114271
41MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3624271
42SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6827271
43CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2430271
44GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7924270
45RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9624269
46PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6226266
47Orca DX and Contest Club 1821266
48GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1833266
49REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2328263
50YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5123262
51PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group1511259
52MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3428255
53EACC - EA Contest Club5715253
54MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1922252
55KiwiDX - New Zealand3216250
56UDXA - Utah DX Association4225248
57LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1527248
58URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles20220243
59SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7130242
60JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League33728242
61SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2926242
62REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6620242
63UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9919241
64RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2215236
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani47916234
66CCS - Contest Club Serbia1616234
67ARRL - American Radio Relay League145722231
68BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9521230
69WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1825230
70RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42622227
71WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2024227
72USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6018226
73UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6725226
74RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3715222
7530M Digi Group43317221
76RDG - Rio DX Group4215220
77IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2216216
78CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1813215
79AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group299215
80DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club57319211
81FISTS - FISTS CW Club19622211
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club27719206
83HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5814200
84NDG - Natal Digital Group11517200
85DigitalRadio Club8217195
86G-QRP Club9323195
87EPC - European PSK Club74916195
88CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group2012193
89ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2613189
90AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10517185
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7419185
92NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2414184
93LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7414176
94YOTA - Youngsters on the Air186170
95RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1921169
96YBDXC - YB Land DX Club689167
97PODXS 070 Club10317167
98HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2610166
99ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia186166
100NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club6717165
101CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio619151
102Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club596113

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.