Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 18 Nov 2017 03:42:34 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2937319
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5539313
3FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11035309
4TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3437306
5CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3032306
6GDXF - German DX Foundation15526302
7GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2227302
8BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8626301
9LACC - LA Contest Club1823300
10TDXS - Texas DX Society1933299
11MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1634296
12SPDXC - SP DX Club7124296
13599DXA - 599 DX Association2229295
14WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3227294
15LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3733294
16CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21031292
17EUDXF - European DX Foundation7525290
18FRC - Frankford Radio Club4831290
19LADXG - LA-DX Group5128290
20YODXC - YO DX Club2225289
21CDXC - Clipperton DX Club9821288
22MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1828286
23SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2522284
24SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6529283
25MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12919283
26UK CW Table3329283
27KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2630280
28AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4028280
29CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2130280
30FCG - Florida Contest Group4034279
31SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4634278
32GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1535278
33NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5527278
34GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2126278
35CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28227277
36SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2334277
37DDXG - Danish DX Group2927277
38PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5626275
39REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2229275
40SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4827275
41GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7524274
42UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7320273
43MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3323270
44MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2430269
45CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society1531267
46NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6925266
47RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9523264
48Orca DX and Contest Club 1721264
49YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5423264
50RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1915263
51ACG - Alabama Contest Group2131262
52ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6520260
53WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4715259
54CCS - Contest Club Serbia1720257
55MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club2929255
56UDXA - Utah DX Association3526252
57ICC - Italian Contest Club7318252
58SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3429250
59LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1528250
60EACC - EA Contest Club5416250
61SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1717246
62REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6220243
63URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21018242
64KiwiDX - New Zealand3116241
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani50817238
66SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7529237
67UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society11120237
68JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League38326236
697163GROUP - The 7163 Group1619234
70USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6018232
71CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1815231
72WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1925231
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10321228
74ARRL - American Radio Relay League150821225
75WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1924224
76IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1917223
77RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain44222222
78UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7926222
79RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3816221
80SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association1715218
81AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group339215
8230M Digi Group51517212
83HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5414208
84DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club61018207
85FISTS - FISTS CW Club21721206
86SKCC - Straight Key Century Club29818205
87RDG - Rio DX Group4313205
88IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2114203
89LUCG - LU Contest Group2415198
90LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo6315197
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7020197
92EPC - European PSK Club83016194
93NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2413190
94NDG - Natal Digital Group14715189
95ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3212188
96CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group2210188
97DigitalRadio Club11117187
98AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11016180
99HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2411179
100G-QRP Club10221178
101WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna2214176
102FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club6312172
103ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia235171
104RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1722170
105RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club13813170
106PODXS 070 Club13716168
107YOTA - Youngsters on the Air215167
108NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club8016163
109NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1717163
110YBDXC - YB Land DX Club907155
111CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio699154
112JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club24210153
113CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1611145
114Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club636124

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.