Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 26 Feb 2017 10:49:52 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association2938321
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5539316
3FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10435309
4599DXA - 599 DX Association2230309
5NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2733307
6BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8427305
7MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1835305
8CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3531304
9FRC - Frankford Radio Club4633302
10LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3734302
11GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2229302
12LACC - LA Contest Club1724299
13SPDXC - SP DX Club7524299
14GDXF - German DX Foundation15325298
15WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3228298
16YODXC - YO DX Club2225296
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club20531295
18MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2033291
19LADXG - LA-DX Group4928289
20EUDXF - European DX Foundation5824288
21SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2435286
22AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4129286
23SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2322283
24NCCC - Northern California Contest Club6028283
25UK CW Table3229282
26SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5432281
27SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5628281
28DDXG - Danish DX Group3129280
29TDXS - Texas DX Society2232280
30CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28127278
31CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10019278
32FCG - Florida Contest Group4035277
33PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5926275
34UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7721274
35KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2929274
36MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3524273
37REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2228273
38MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14218273
39GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7724272
40ACG - Alabama Contest Group2029272
41GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2425272
42ADXG - Araucaria DX Group5723271
43CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2330271
44NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6825270
45SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6726270
46WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4014269
47Orca DX and Contest Club 1921269
48RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9624266
49GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1733266
50YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5024263
51PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group1511259
52MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3428254
53LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1525253
54EACC - EA Contest Club5915253
55KiwiDX - New Zealand3316249
56URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles19620246
57REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6420245
58SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3026244
59MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1821243
60JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League33627241
61SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7029240
62UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9519239
63UDXA - Utah DX Association4425238
64WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1925237
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani46716236
66RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2115234
67BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9321232
68WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1825232
69ARRL - American Radio Relay League145921231
70CCS - Contest Club Serbia1515229
71RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42622228
72UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6825225
73USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6018223
74RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3815223
75CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1914221
7630M Digi Group42917221
77RDG - Rio DX Group4314220
78AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group309218
79IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2216215
80DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club56819213
81FISTS - FISTS CW Club19421209
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club27819206
83HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5615203
84NDG - Natal Digital Group11317201
85G-QRP Club8723199
86ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2413196
87EPC - European PSK Club74416193
88DigitalRadio Club8217192
89CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group2012192
90AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10117185
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7619185
92NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2412182
93YOTA - Youngsters on the Air176179
94LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7514174
95RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822173
96PODXS 070 Club10017167
97YBDXC - YB Land DX Club709166
98HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2610164
99NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club6816161
100ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia174156
101CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio5810153
102Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club576116

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.