Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 23 Sep 2017 01:16:19 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3037318
2FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11035309
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5637309
4TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3437306
5CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3032306
6GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2129306
7SPDXC - SP DX Club7226305
8TDXS - Texas DX Society1933304
9GDXF - German DX Foundation15625300
10LACC - LA Contest Club1823299
11BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8926298
12FRC - Frankford Radio Club4532294
13599DXA - 599 DX Association2229294
14MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1533293
15WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3126291
16CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21130290
17LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3832290
18KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2532289
19YODXC - YO DX Club2225289
20LADXG - LA-DX Group5127286
21SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4334285
22UK CW Table3329285
23CDXC - Clipperton DX Club9320284
24MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1929283
25NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5628283
26EUDXF - European DX Foundation7224282
27MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12519282
28CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2031282
29SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6429280
30GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1625280
31AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4128279
32FCG - Florida Contest Group3935279
33SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2621278
34UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7121277
35CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28527276
36PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5627276
37SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2334276
38DDXG - Danish DX Group3129275
39GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1535274
40SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4926273
41MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3524271
42GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7823269
43ACG - Alabama Contest Group2031269
44RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9324268
45NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6825268
46MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2430268
47RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1817267
48REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2328263
49Orca DX and Contest Club 1721263
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6322263
51WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4614262
52YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5322262
53MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3029256
54CCS - Contest Club Serbia1819255
55LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1528249
56UDXA - Utah DX Association3726248
577163GROUP - The 7163 Group1520244
58CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1716243
59REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6320243
60URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21119242
61EACC - EA Contest Club5215242
62SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3627239
63USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5819238
64SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7329238
65JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League37826236
66UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10720235
67ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani50116233
68KiwiDX - New Zealand3215233
69IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1518233
70IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2016230
71WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1925229
72SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1613227
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10221226
74ARRL - American Radio Relay League150521225
75RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain43122223
76WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1923222
77SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association1715222
78RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3816221
79UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7826217
8030M Digi Group49617212
81HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5215210
82AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group349209
83DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club61118207
84SKCC - Straight Key Century Club29019207
85RDG - Rio DX Group4114207
86FISTS - FISTS CW Club21121207
87LUCG - LU Contest Group2114197
88EPC - European PSK Club82216193
89WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna1518192
90NDG - Natal Digital Group14015191
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7219191
92LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo6615189
93ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2812187
94CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group2211185
95NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2513183
96DigitalRadio Club10317182
97G-QRP Club10322182
98AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11017179
99HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2411178
100RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1824176
101RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club12713171
102PODXS 070 Club13116168
103NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club8016163
104YOTA - Youngsters on the Air215161
105YBDXC - YB Land DX Club878156
106ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia245154
107CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio659150
108JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club22910149
109CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1710142
110Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club646119

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.