Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Tue, 17 Jan 2017 09:37:31 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3037321
2MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1836313
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5839313
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10635310
5BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8326308
6NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2833308
7599DXA - 599 DX Association2129308
8CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3332305
9FRC - Frankford Radio Club4732302
10YODXC - YO DX Club2125302
11GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2229301
12LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3833300
13WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128298
14SPDXC - SP DX Club7524298
15GDXF - German DX Foundation14925297
16LACC - LA Contest Club1623296
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21131295
18LADXG - LA-DX Group4928294
19MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2133293
20SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2433293
21EUDXF - European DX Foundation5724290
22AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3929288
23SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6029282
24UK CW Table3228282
25SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5533281
26FCG - Florida Contest Group4434281
27NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5927281
28SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2221280
29Orca DX and Contest Club 1822280
30CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10419279
31CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28127278
32DDXG - Danish DX Group3028277
33PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5925276
34MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14118275
35TDXS - Texas DX Society2231275
36KCDX - Kansas City DX Club3028274
37GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7824273
38UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7920273
39REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2228272
40ACG - Alabama Contest Group2029272
41CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2128272
42GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2425272
43ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6122270
44RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9623269
45NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6824269
46SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6726269
47YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5024266
48GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1733266
49WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4113264
50SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1518261
51MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3221260
52MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3428253
53LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1525253
54MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2023252
55EACC - EA Contest Club5815251
56REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6420250
57URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles19020248
58WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2226248
59KiwiDX - New Zealand3315248
60SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3026245
61LUCG - LU Contest Group1616244
62WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1827244
63SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7429239
64JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League32427239
65UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9619239
66ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani46816235
67RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2015234
68UDXA - Utah DX Association4624233
69ARRL - American Radio Relay League144421232
70BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9320232
71RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42121226
72USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6018226
73RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3814225
7430M Digi Group42217221
75UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6824221
76CCS - Contest Club Serbia1614221
77RDG - Rio DX Group4214220
78CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1813217
79DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club54619215
80IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2216215
81AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group309211
82FISTS - FISTS CW Club19221210
83SKCC - Straight Key Century Club27119208
84HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5715203
85G-QRP Club8423201
86NDG - Natal Digital Group10817201
87ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2513197
88EPC - European PSK Club73615195
89QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7219192
90DigitalRadio Club7817190
91AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10018189
92NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2412184
93YOTA - Youngsters on the Air175178
94HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2510169
95LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo6814167
96PODXS 070 Club9817166
97YBDXC - YB Land DX Club688165
98RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1821164
99NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club6217164
100ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia154155
101CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio599147
102Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club555113

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.