Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 18:43:28 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2936317
2FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10836312
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5638312
4TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3437306
5CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3032306
6GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2129305
7TDXS - Texas DX Society2034304
8SPDXC - SP DX Club7225301
9599DXA - 599 DX Association2130301
10GDXF - German DX Foundation15226300
11LACC - LA Contest Club1823299
12WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128299
13BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8726298
14LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3634295
15CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21031290
16FRC - Frankford Radio Club4731289
17KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2532289
18YODXC - YO DX Club2225289
19CDXC - Clipperton DX Club9820284
20EUDXF - European DX Foundation6824284
21MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12319284
22LADXG - LA-DX Group5127284
23CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2131284
24NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5627283
25SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4533281
26UK CW Table3430281
27MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1927280
28AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4228280
29GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1625280
30SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6228279
31GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1634279
32FCG - Florida Contest Group3935278
33UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7321277
34CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28227276
35SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2334276
36SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5227276
37DDXG - Danish DX Group3229275
38MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3624271
39PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5826271
40NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6625269
41ACG - Alabama Contest Group2031269
42MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2430268
43GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7923267
44RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9524266
45WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4615264
46SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2620263
47REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2328263
48Orca DX and Contest Club 1721263
49ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6522262
50YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5222260
51MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3029256
52CCS - Contest Club Serbia1819254
53UDXA - Utah DX Association3925252
54EACC - EA Contest Club5215251
55LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1527249
56URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21019243
577163GROUP - The 7163 Group1520243
58SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7029242
59JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League36327242
60REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6420240
61RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2215240
62SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3426235
63UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10620235
64KiwiDX - New Zealand3315235
65WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1826235
66USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5818233
67IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2116233
68CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1815232
69ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani49416232
70BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9921230
71ARRL - American Radio Relay League149321226
72RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42522224
73WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2022221
74SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1714221
7530M Digi Group45117218
76UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7526218
77RCV - Radio Club Venezolano4115218
78AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group328216
79RDG - Rio DX Group4214210
80SKCC - Straight Key Century Club28619208
81FISTS - FISTS CW Club20321208
82DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club59418207
83HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5315206
84LUCG - LU Contest Group1915206
85EPC - European PSK Club76816196
86NDG - Natal Digital Group13016194
87DigitalRadio Club9017189
88G-QRP Club9623189
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2414188
90QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7420188
91ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2712186
92LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo6915185
93AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10817179
94CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group2110179
95RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2021175
96HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2510172
97PODXS 070 Club11916171
98NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club7516161
99YOTA - Youngsters on the Air224155
100JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club18511154
101YBDXC - YB Land DX Club858153
102ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia245153
103CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio649148
104CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1710140
105Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club616117

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.