Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Fri, 12 Oct 2018 21:47:18 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3637315
2MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1538314
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5239313
4GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2029308
5KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2335305
6LACC - LA Contest Club1926304
7SPDXC - SP DX Club7127302
8GDXF - German DX Foundation15826301
9LADXG - LA-DX Group5230300
10REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association1732297
11TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3536295
12YODXC - YO DX Club2326295
13EUDXF - European DX Foundation7627293
14599DXA - 599 DX Association2028293
15CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10923291
16CWOps - The CW Operators' Club22232289
17FRC - Frankford Radio Club5431289
18WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3528288
19BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9726287
20CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3133284
21LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4431284
22TDXS - Texas DX Society1833284
23UK CW Table3531284
24MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13319283
25DDXG - Danish DX Group3428283
26FCG - Florida Contest Group4136282
27SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation3222278
28NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1726278
29CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29629277
30SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4833277
31SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5028277
32YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5926275
33Orca DX and Contest Club 1725273
34AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3730273
35NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5927273
36GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2228273
37FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club16431272
38MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3524272
39CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2528270
40MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1727269
41SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2330269
42NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7225268
43SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters7728268
44GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8225267
45PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6027266
46EACC - EA Contest Club4418265
47UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League8119264
48ACG - Alabama Contest Group2330264
49WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4416262
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7420262
51RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9525261
52RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2417259
537163GROUP - The 7163 Group1923258
54MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2630257
55REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5921255
56UDXA - Utah DX Association3427254
57SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3027248
58CCS - Contest Club Serbia1919248
59LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1627247
60ICC - Italian Contest Club7518244
61KiwiDX - New Zealand3615243
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani54618242
63MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3625241
64WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club2026241
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles22719237
66JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League41127236
67SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1716234
68UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12319232
69IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1619232
70CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society2015230
71UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8126229
72SDXA - Spokane DX Association1726227
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10021226
74WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2128226
75RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain46723224
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League162521221
77LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo5418219
78ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)3914219
79RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3719218
80SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer9626217
81SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association2815217
82LUCG - LU Contest Group2415213
83FISTS - FISTS CW Club22121212
84USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society7519210
8530M Digi Group60317210
86AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group3310208
87CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group1713208
88HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association1913206
89HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6313204
90DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club69519203
91NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2316202
92RDG - Rio DX Group4714201
93SKCC - Straight Key Century Club33819199
94ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia349197
95EPC - European PSK Club93316194
96IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2416194
97NDG - Natal Digital Group16715192
98QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7718191
99DigitalRadio Club13417187
100AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association12216186
101WWFF - World Wide Flora & Fauna3412181
102G-QRP Club10623180
103RDRC - Russian Digital Radio Club20413180
10410MUK - 10 Metre UK Net218178
105PODXS 070 Club13917175
106NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club9017174
107JTDMC - JT Digital Mode Club24112173
108RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1822169
109CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio7310167
110NSRC - North Shore Radio Club1520167
111FT8DMC - FT8 Digital Mode Club40211158
112YBDXC - YB Land DX Club1077154
113YOTA - Youngsters on the Air306149
114YB6DXC - YB6 DX Community214143
115LIDS CW & Data Club2213130
116Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club646120
117SRS - Stockport Radio Society195104
118SFDXG - Single Fighter DX Group293104

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.