Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 25 May 2017 15:55:49 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10536312
2TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3137312
3NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3035312
4CDXA - Carolina DX Association5639312
5CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3232307
6GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2129305
7SPDXC - SP DX Club7024304
8TDXS - Texas DX Society2034303
9GDXF - German DX Foundation15126301
10599DXA - 599 DX Association2130301
11LACC - LA Contest Club1924300
12WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3028300
13BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8426297
14LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3534295
15FRC - Frankford Radio Club4632294
16MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1533293
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club20731293
18YODXC - YO DX Club2126293
19KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2632291
20CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10020286
21EUDXF - European DX Foundation6524286
22LADXG - LA-DX Group5227285
23SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2122284
24NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5827284
25AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4228283
26MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12419282
27UK CW Table3530280
28UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7221279
29SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club4927279
30DDXG - Danish DX Group3130277
31SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2334276
32GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association1523276
33CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28327275
34SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6428275
35REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2229274
36FCG - Florida Contest Group4034274
37SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4530273
38CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2330273
39WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4315272
40GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7824271
41NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6525271
42MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2231271
43GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1735270
44RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9224269
45ACG - Alabama Contest Group2031268
46PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6226267
47MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3523266
48MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2026266
49Orca DX and Contest Club 1721263
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6622260
51YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5222258
52CCS - Contest Club Serbia1720258
53MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3228257
54LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1527249
55UDXA - Utah DX Association4325248
56EACC - EA Contest Club5615248
57SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6730246
58JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League34828244
597163GROUP - The 7163 Group1520244
60UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10120241
61URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21019240
62SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3326240
63REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6620238
64RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2215238
65SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1617236
66KiwiDX - New Zealand3315235
67ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani49416234
68LUCG - LU Contest Group1517234
69BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9521233
70WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2124233
71WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1926232
72CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1815231
73USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5818229
74ARRL - American Radio Relay League146221228
75RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42622226
76UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7126223
7730M Digi Group43218221
78IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2316221
79RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3915218
80AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group329217
81RDG - Rio DX Group4114210
82FISTS - FISTS CW Club19722208
83DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club58218207
84SKCC - Straight Key Century Club28219207
85HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5415202
86DigitalRadio Club8019199
87NDG - Natal Digital Group12016197
88EPC - European PSK Club75316196
89G-QRP Club9524194
90NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2414187
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7119186
92AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10517185
93ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2712184
94LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7014182
95CDXG - Cantareira Dx Group2111181
96RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1922179
97HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2510172
98YOTA - Youngsters on the Air186172
99PODXS 070 Club11217167
100YBDXC - YB Land DX Club719161
101NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club7016161
102ARS Amateur Radio Society - Italia205158
103CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club159149
104CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio649147
105Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club636113

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.